Skip to main content
Supporting the local running community in Southeast Massachusetts & Rhode Island (USATF Member #02-0181)
HomeRace Results

Race Results
If you don't see your results listed here, it's because you didn't report them!  Send your results to raceresults@wampanoagroadrunners.org to get your race results listed.

2017

 

MARCH

 

3/25 – ON THE RUN HALF MARATHON – OOB

 

Aline Salkala                           2:09:55

 

3/19 – NEW BEDFORD HALF MARATHON – GPS #1

 

ROB NORCROSS                  1:13:55

SHAWN POWERS                 1:20:20

MARC WAXMAN               1:24:00

JASON HILL                         1:33:32

AMANDA MACDONALD    1:34:27

STEPHANIE MOSES            1:34:37

BRIAN PATRICK MULLIGAN  1:36:32

MARIANNE MEALEY       1:36:54

MELISSA NORCROSS         1:35:58

BRIAN MCGOWAN            1:38:08

ASHLEY GLENN                  1:38:40

ED FINNEGAN                     1:38:16

MICHELE GRIEVES             1:44:17

SHANNA JENNINGS           1:47:02

BOB MACDONALD            1:46:12

JILL SIMPSON                      1:48:12

FREDRIC LONGABARD     1:49:58

MICHAEL ATWOOD          1:51:03

MAURA BUGLIONE           1:51:29

AMY MARICLE                   1:51:33

BRIAN BROUSSEAU           1:52:46
JIMMY ANDERSON      1:53:32

BILLY ARCAND                  1:53:38

MARIA CHEVaLIAR           1:53:39

SANDY SHEEHY                  1:53:39

KATHY MACDONALD       1:55:14

MICHAEL CULLINANE     1:55:32

JONATHAN COGAN          1:54:53

SEAN SULLIVAN                 1:59:35

HARRY CARTER                 2:01:26

JEFF DIXON                         2:01:41

FIONA MURPHY                 2:03:24

CHRISTEL DONNELLY     2:07:13

NICOLE GREENE                 2:10:23

PAULA DEBLOIS                 2:10:24

EMILY MANION                 2:10:51           

KEVIN FITZGIBBON          2:11:58
MELISSA DEMICHELE     2:30:37

JENNIFER BERNAZZANI   2:32:14

SARAH HANNON               2:51:49

DAVE DONNELLY              2:56:43

HELICE GILLIS                     3:01:46


3/19 - LA MARATHON

 

Rodrigo Hernandez     4:46:42

3/19 - EDP LISBON PORTUGAL HALF MARATHON

 

Jamie Cryan                1:40:44 (2nd American)



3/18 – GUINNESS ST. PAT’S DAY 5K – PROVIDENCE

 

Richard Boucher            23:54


3/5  STU’S 30K

 

Julie Luistro                2:48:21

Lee Ann Bush             2:50:19

Danielle Klingaman     2:52:13

Maria Chevalier          2:53:44

Robyn Couturier         2:55:22

Kam Haleudeth           2:56:32

Kristen Dori                2:57:32

Harry Carter               2:58:12 3AG

Lindsey Courchesne   3:07:31

Bryna Hebert              3:08:59

Steve Megerdichian     3:13:19


FEBRUARY

2/26 PORTUGAL HALF MARATHON

 

Jamie Cryan                1:39:41


2/26 AMHERST 10 MILER

 

Rob Norcross              55:41:6

Shawn Powers    1:00:38            


2/26 TOYKO MARATHON

 

Paul Servais                 3:51:17

Christine Nagy            3:52:35

Michelle Grieves         3:54:18 Congratulations to Michelle for completing all World Major Marathons!


2/26 HYANNIS  - Marathon

 

Rodrigo Hernandez     5:04:03

2/26 HYANNIS – Half Marathon

 

Shanna Jennings          1:44:33


2/19 SEVILLE SPAIN MARATHON

BRENDAN CRYAN 3:21:04

2/19 OFTM – 5k

 

Jenn Markowski          26:27:70

Debbie Ides                 32:14:40

Jennifer Cunningha     32:34:33

 

2/19 OFTM – 10 Mile

 

Brian McGowan         1:18:53
Rich Boucher    1:28:32

Harry Carter               1:45:42

Dan Ison                     1:32:08

Paula DeBlois             1:33:55


2/18 MARTHA’S VINEYARD 20 MILER

 

Bill McGinnis                2:41:14

Debbie Rhines             2:57:05

Andrea Ambs              3:17:26


2/12 - PADDY KELLY 5 MILER

Adam Kempner 34:11

JANUARY

 

1/29 – MIAMI HALF MARATHON

 

Kirk Bogardus   1:40:26
Kevin Downing   1:43:19

Bill McGinnis             1:47:05

Mike Cullinane   1:52:12

Kevin Fitzgibbon        1:54:25
John Curran    1:55:12

 

 

1/29 – BOSTON PREP 16 MILER – DERRY, NH

 

Marianne Mealey       2:02:52

Harry Carter               2:32:33 1AG

Emily Manion             3:12:41


1/19 - CHEVRON HOUSTON MARATHON
Kham Haleudeth 4:05:22

1/15 – WINTER WARLOCK 18 MILER

 

Emily Manion             3:59:52


1/1 - WILLY CHILLY HALF

Chad Greene 1:36:07
Bryna Hebert 2:03:53
Nicole Greene2:06:26 
Paula Deblois 2:06:27 1AG

2016

DECEMBER

12/11 - HONOLULU MARATHON
KHAM HALUEDETH 4:45:05

November

11/6 – Marshall University Marathon
3:37:55 Lauren Farkash 2AG
3:49:29 Maria Chevalier
3:53:41 Gretchen Fishman

11/5 – Indianapolis Monumental Marathon
2:54:03 Nate Edwards

11/5 – StoneCat Trail Marathon
3:55:02 Mike Penta

11/5 – TCS New York City Marathon
3:32:06 Marianne Mealey
3:42:24 Joe Kvilhaug
3:53:41 Kathy MacDonald
3:59:58 Bob MacDonald
4:19:58 Steve Megerdichian
4:39:52 Jim Marsh
5:49:30 Carolyn Burhart

October

10/30 – Marine Corps Marathon
6:36:47 Katie Hannon
4:41:30 Billy Arcand

10/30 – Black Goose 5K
**WAMP GPS Race #10
26:46 Christel Donnelly 1OV
27:44 Missy Norcross 2OV
27:46 Rob Norcross
28:06 Chad Greene
29:25 Terry Tattersall
36:43 Debbie Ide
39:12 Nicole Greene

10/30 – Black Goose Half Marathon **WAMP GPS Race #10
1:38:51 Don Burke 1AG
1:50:31 Steve Wiltshire
1:51:05 Aaron Wolfe
1:51:52 Andrea Ambs
1:54:47 Kathleen Ezersky 1AG
1:55:15 Maura Buglione 1AG
1:55:40 Robyn Courtier 2AG
1:57:50 Jean Miller
2:09:20 Bryna Hebert
2:10:51 Dee Bird 1AG
2:13:55 Paula Deblois 2AG
2:18:01 Fiona Murphy
2:28:04 Helice Gillis

10/30 – Black Goose Marathon **WAMP GPS Race #10
3:52:22 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
3:53:32 Maria Chevalier 1AG

10/22 – TARC Ghost Train 100 Miler
20:03 Mike Penta

10/16 – BayState Marathon
3:26:55 Steph Moses
3:34:41 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
4:03:24 Alex Cotter
4:52:14 Amy Maricle

10/16 – BayState Half Marathon
1:38:37 Bob MacDonald
1:49:35 Heather Powers-Silva
1:49:37 Kathy MacDonald
1:53:51 Jen Candage
2:17:04 Jenn Bernazzani
3:01:11 Stefanie Cotter
3:03:52 Sarah Hannon

10/9 – Mohawk Hudson River Marathon
2:41:56 Robert Norcross 2AG
3:02:15 Justin Shireman
3:30:28 Lynn Johnson
3:31:45 Missy Norcross
3:47:17 Jill Simpson

10/9 – Chicago Marathon
3:39:05 David Santoro
3:46:45 Michele Grieves
3:56:28 Brian Brousseau
3:58:14 Keegan Willette
4:00:11 Sean Sullivan
5:24:48 Helice Gillis
5:24:49 Don Sutherland

10/2 – Bernie’s Run **WAMP GPS Race #9
19:25 Don Burke 1AG
21:48 Shanna Jennings 3AG
22:01 Jon Cogan
22:28 Steve Wiltshire
28:37 Ben Cogan
34:49 Sarah Hannon
35:26 Jen Cogan

10/2 – Maine Marathon
3:41:20 Lauren Farkash 3AG
3:41:20 Paul Servais
4:16:50 Keri Stanovitch

10/2 – Maine Half Marathon
1:43:54 Gretchen Fishman

September

9/24 – Larry Olsen 10K **WAMP GPS Race #8
36:01 Rob Norcross 1OV
43:43 Don Burke 2AG
46:19 Missy Norcross 2AG
48:14 Kevin Fitzgibbon 1AG
49:52 Maria Chevalier 2AG
50:04 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
50:45 Joe Piro
52:25 Jon Cogan
52:56 Maura Buglione
54:50 Amy Maricle 3AG
55:10 Kim Piro
55:22 Billy Arcand
56:39 Steph Moses
57:22 Fiona Murphy
58:30 Michelle Braun
1:02:27 Terry Tattersall 1AG and New AG Course Record
1:23:12 Sarah Hannon
1:23:13 Katie Hannon

9/11 – Erie Marathon
3:39:22 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
3:47:32 Maria Chevalier

August

8/19 – Anchor Down Ultra (12 hour)
Sandy Sheehy – Time: 11:35:13/Distance: 51.45 miles
Maria Chevalier – Time: 11:35:13/Distance: 51.45 miles
Kathy Jacques – Time: 10:15:48/Distance: 24.5 miles

8/19 – Anchor Down Ultra (6 hour)
Jimmy Andersen – Time: 5:45:25/Distance: 29.40
Melissa DeMichele – Time: 5:44:40/Distance: 24.5

8/18 Napper Tandy’s Flyer 4 Mile **WAMP GPS Race #7
27:01 Steph Moses 2AG
28:13 Ashley Glenn 2AG
28:22 Don Burke
30:05 Maria Chevalier 2AG
31:51 Joe Piro
32:53 Kim Piro 3AG
33:34 Jim Morris 1AG
36:41 Steve Megerdichian
37:32 Fiona Murphy

July

7/17 – Level Renner 10K **WAMP GPS Race #6
36:26 Rob Norcross
38:21 Joe Byra
47:10 Rachel Philbrick
47:33 Don Burke
49:38 Shanna Jennings
49:46 Kevin Fitzgibbon
49:48 Kathleen Ezersky 3AG
54:56 Jim Morris
1:02:18 Steve Megerdichian
1:03:16 Terry Tattersall
1:18:03 Katie Hannon

June

6/12 – Father Bullock 5K **2016 WAMP GPS #5
17:15 Rob Norcross 3OV
20:06 Don Burke
20:21 Steph Moses 1OV
21:01 Jon Cogan 2AG
21:58 Adam Kempner
22:20 Maura Buglione 3OV
22:52 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
22:56 Maria Chevalier 1AG
23:00 Andrea Ambs 2AG
23:10 Joe Piro
24:39 Kim Piro
24:51 Marsha Whitman
25:03 Jim Morris 1AG
25:15 Yogen Chemburkar
25:27 Tim Mayhew
28:40 Terry Tattersall 1AG
29:25 Debbie Ide
29:33 Chad Greene
30:23 Paula DeBlois 2AG
30:31 Ben Cogan
31:09 Melissa DeMichele
36:01 Sarah Hannon
36:02 Helice Gillis

May

5/22 – Mansfield All Sports 5K **2016 WAMP GPS #4
17:28 Rob Norcross 2OV
20:14 Don Burke 1AG
20:55 Steph Moses 1OV
21:19 Steve Ludwig 1AG
21:30 Ashley Glenn 2OV
21:43 Maura Buglione 3OV
21:55 Jon Cogan
22:47 Shanna Jennings
23:23 Kevin Fitzgibbon 2AG
23:46 Andrea Ambs 1AG
23:47 Joe Piro
23:57 Jen Candage
24:38 Marsha Whitman 2AG
25:11 Christine Bradley 2AG
25:41 Jim Morris 2AG
25:54 Jenn Markowski
26:31 Dave Donnelly
26:35 Kim Averill 3AG
26:58 Steve Megerdichian
27:21 Mike Touloumtzis
27:25 Maria Chevalier
27:25 Fiona Murphy
27:28 Sandra Sheehy
28:46 Terry Tattersall 2AG
28:52 Debbie Ide
29:39 Jim Hawkins
30:31 Ben Cogan
31:05 Katie Hannon
31:18 Christine Nagy
31:19 Steve Wiltshire
31:47 Jean Miller
32:37 Stacy Blette
37:01 Jen Cogan

April

4/18 - Boston Marathon
2:53:04 Rob Norcross
3:00:17 Nate Edwards
3:00:54 Joe Keenan
3:17:46 Joe Byra
3:17:47 Mike Penta
3:22:56 Brian McGowan
3:26:04 Jessica Snigir
3:30:52 Kim Ashworth
3:36:24 Andrei Kutlin
3:37:11 Brian Patrick Mulligan
3:39:12 Justin Shireman
3:40:29 Brendan Cryan
3:42:04 Mike Cullinane
3:42:29 Joe Kvilhaug
3:44:15 Marianne Mealey
3:45:38 Sandy Sheehy
3:45:39 Lauren Farkash
3:47:50 Missy Norcross
3:48:55 Jenn Markowski
3:50:17 Lee Ann Bush
3:50:37 Michele Grieves
3:51:25 Matt Gilman
3:51:48 Bill McGinnis
3:52:00 Ashley Glenn
3:58:52 Kathy MacDonald
4:02:09 Ken Zaniewski
4:02:10 Dave Santoro
4:04:43 Keri Stebenne
4:06:43 Marsha Whitman
4:06:50 Don Burke
4:13:59 Gretchen Fishman
4:13:59 Maria Chevalier
4:14:30 Julie Luistro
4:18:41 Kathy Jacques
4:21:43 Jimmy Andersen
4:23:06 Steve Megerdichian
4:28:08 Fiona Murphy
4:31:14 David Quinn
4:42:52 Nora McNeil
4:43:36 Danielle Klingaman
4:43:40 Christine Miskinis
4:45:18 Terry Tattersall
5:01:21 Heidi Krockta
5:14:08 Larry Quirk
5:21:52 Denise Venuti
5:50:32 Helice Gillis
5:50:50 Jenn Bernazzani
5:55:10 Melissa DeMichele
6:11:46 Sarah Hannon

4/3 – TCS Shoveltown 5K **2016 WAMP GPS #3
21:12 Don Burke 1AG
21:29 Steph Moses 2OV
23:51 Maura Buglione 3AG
23:57 Rachel Philbrick
24:30 Jess Armando
24:35 Jenn Candage
24:36 Kathleen Ezersky
25:43 Marsha Whitman 1AG
26:06 Jim Morris 1AG
26:07 Rob Norcross
26:12 Kim Piro 2AG
27:07 Fiona Murphy 2AG
27:43 Mike Touloumtzis 2AG
28:33 Kim Averill 3AG
29:31 Steve Megerdichian
29:53 Kristin Dyer
30:09 Jon Cogan
30:34 Dave Donnelly
31:21 Terry Tattersall 1AG
31:32 Ben Cogan
31:44 Jim Hawkins 3AG
39:09 Jennifer Cogan
42:28 Sarah Hannon
42:31 Stefanie Cotter

March

3/20 – New Bedford Half Marathon
1:18:29 Robert Norcross
1:30:27 Steph Moses
1:34:31 Don Burke
1:35:05 Chad Greene
1:37:49 Joe Kvilhaug
1:40:31 Missy Norcross
1:40:49 Bob MacDonald
1:40:01 Sandy Sheehy
1:42:12 Michele Grieves
1:45:03 Maura Buglione
1:47:13 Ashley Glenn
1:50:05 Kevin Fitzgibbon
1:50:15 Jenn Candage
1:50:46 Kathy MacDonald
1:51:08 Amy Maricle
1:54:19 Brian Knox
1:54:38 Fiona Murphy
1:58:43 Mark Young
2:08:21 Michelle Braun
2:19:45 Helice Gillis
2:52:00 Katie Hannon
2:53:56 Sarah Hannon

3/12 – Black Cat 10 Miler **2016 WAMP GPS Race #2
1:19:39 Maura Buglione
1:20:59 Kathleen Ezersky
1:21:06 Jenny Candage
1:33:36 Mike Touloumtzis           
1:37:22 Terry Tattersall 1AG
1:38:20 Kim Averill
1:47:00 Debbie Ide
2:01:54 Sarah Hannon
2:03:02 Katie Hannon

3/12 – Black Cat 20 Miler **2016 WAMP GPS Race #2
2:29:51 Don Burke 1AG
2:33:55 Ashley Glenn
2:38:38 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
2:38:38 Mike Cullinane
2:39:00 Missy Norcross
2:52:36 Marsha Whitman
2:59:02 Fiona Murphy

February

2/21 – OFTM 10 Miler
57:52 Rob Norcross
1:08:07 Mike Penta
1:08:23 Don Burke
1:08:30 Chad Greene
1:09:07 Marianne Mealey
1:09:23 Steph Moses
1:09:27 Ashley Glenn
1:10:10 Missy Norcross
1:13:59 Brian McGowan
1:14:46 Ken Zaniewski
1:15:56 Steve Wiltshire
1:16:24 Debbie Rhines
1:17:50 Adam Kempner
1:18:20 Andrea Ambs
1:19:57 Shanna Jennings
1:23:04 Tim Mayhew
1:23:05 Yogen Chemburkar
1:23:07 Dan Ison
1:24:43 Courtney Boynton
1:24:56 Amy Maricle
1:25:28 Mark Young
1:26:04 Harry Cotter
1:33:59 Christine Miskinis
1:54:41 Carolyn Burhart

2/21 OFTM 5K
20:33 Rachel Philbrick
23:13 Billy Arcand
23:49 Emily Manion
23:53 Richard Boucher
25:53 Jess Armando
26:41 Casey Fenwick
30:20 Debbie Ide

2/14 – Paddy Kelly Road Race **2016 WAMP GPS Race #1
26:31 Robert Norcross 3OV
29:47 Don Burke
31:46 Mike Cullinane
32:21 Rachel Philbrick
32:32 Missy Norcross
33:17 Adam Kempner
34:26 Shanna Jennings
34:27 Andrea Ambs
34:28 Maura Buglione
34:51 Sandy Sheehy
34:51 Maria Chevalier
35:50 Jon Cogan
36:03 Kathleen Ezersky
39:34 Mike Touloumtzis
39:35 Fiona Murphy
42:59 Dave Donnelly
45:56 Kim Averill
49:09 Melissa DeMichele
57:54 Sarah Hannon
57:54 Katie Hannon

2015

November

11/8 
OBX, NC Marathon
3:35:23 Maria Chevalier 1AG
3:35:31 Gretchen Fishman 2AG
4:01:11 Fiona Murphy

11/1 Black Goose Marathon
3:09:46 Justin Shireman 3AG

11/1 Black Goose 5K
20:30 Rachel Philbrick 3OV

11/1 New York City Marathon
3:10:24 Nate Edwards
3:58:48 Michele Grieves
6:39:01 Helice Gillis

11/1 Busa Bushwhack Trail Race (5.3 mile) **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #11
43:26 Jon Cogan 3AG
46:13 Jim Morris
49:27 Missy Norcross
51:09 Mike Touloumtzis
52:10 Joe Piro
52:11 Kim Piro
53:07 Brian Knox
54:51 Jenny Candage
54:52 Jess Armando
56:06 Fiona Murphy
57:08 Paula Foresman
58:47 Jimmy Andersen
58:47 Sandy Sheehy
1:00:19 Amy Maricle
1:02:18 Terry Tattersall 1AG
1:04:47 Dan Pitts
1:06:41 Kim Averill
1:06:41 Steve Megerdichian
1:15:48 Rob Norcross

11/1 Busa Bushwhack Trail Race (10 mile) **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #11
1:15:27 Don Burke 1AG
1:28:04 Steve Wiltshire
1:29:46 Maria Chevalier 3AG
1:30:23 Ron Burns
1:37:56 Sean Sullivan
1:45:43 Dan Ison

October

10/26 Dublin Marathon
3:01:58 Rob Norcross
3:23:41 Marianne Mealey
3:26:09 Steph Moses
3:26:09 Sandy Sheehy
3:29:05 Joe Kvilhaug 3AG
3:40:01 Bill McGinnis
3:41:21 Mike Cullinane
3:49:02 Kevin Downing
4:06:04 Missy Norcross
4:50:39 Kevin Fitzgibbon
5:17:20 Dan Pitts

10/25 Cape Cod Marathon Relay
2:57:54 WRRemixed 3DIV (Justin Shireman, Maria Chevalier, Jessica Snigir, Don Burke)
3:07:58 WRRavishingReds 1DIV (Lauren Farkash, Jess Armando, Rachel Philbrick, Debbie Rhines, Christa Marr)

10/18 Bimbler’s Bluff 50K
6:45:06 Maria Chevalier

10/18 Bay State Marathon
2:57:26 Shawn Powers
3:20:00 Don Burke
3:22:08 Ashley Glenn
3:25:29 Tyler Tuomisto
3:27:43 Alex Cotter
3:28:02 Rachel Philbrick
3:36:50 Bob MacDonald
3:52:44 Kathy MacDonald
3:55:36 Tim Mayhew
3:59:18 Andrea Ambs
4:09:59 Paul Gershlak

10/18 Bay State Half Marathon
1:27:38 Rob Norcross
1:42:25 Laura DiFelice
1:45:21 Missy Norcross
1:45:22 Sandy Sheehy
1:45:55 Lauren Farkash
1:48:45 Jenn Candage
1:57:04 Heather Silva
2:12:56 Amy Maricle
2:25:41 Dan Pitts

10/11 Chicago Marathon
3:43:41 Michele Grieves
3:59:43 Kham Haleudeth
4:51:33 Steve Megerdichian
5:02:07 Dan Ison
5:02:07 Jen Ison

10/10 Hartford Marathon
5:45:46 Nora Lynch

10/4 Rome Blvd Road Race **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #10
31:01 Don Burke 2AG
32:53 Lynn Johnson 2OV
33:50 Stephen Ludwig 1AG
34:43 Laura DiFelice 2AG
35:56 Jessica Armando 2AG
36:26 Jim Morris
36:45 Jenny Candage 3AG
37:56 Dan Ison 3AG
38:06 Jim Prokop
42:49 Rachel Philbrick
42:50 Missy Norcross
42:52 Sandy Sheehy
42:57 Rob Norcross
43:43 Mike Touloumtzis 2AG
44:00 Fiona Murphy
45:55 Paula Foresman 1AG
46:17 Leticia Tessier
48:29 Terry Tattersall 1AG
51:50 Dan Pitts 3AG
59:42 Stefanie Cotter

10/4 Maine Marathon
5:55:01 Jenn Bernazzani

10/3 St. George Utah Marathon
3:23:55 Lauren Farkash
3:29:18 Maria Chevalier
3:29:55 Gretchen Fishman
3:32:34 Paul Servais

September

9/19 Jamestown Half Marathon
1:36:15 Jessica Snigir 1AG

9/13 Surftown Half Marathon
1:19:29 Rob Norcross 2OV
1:22:07 Shawn Powers 2AG
1:34:26 Ashley Glenn 1AG
1:35:28 Rachel Philbrick 2AG
1:37:41 Missy Norcross 3AG
1:38:46 Don Burke 3AG
1:41:51 Mike Cullinane
1:41:54 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
1:41:55 Maria Chevalier
1:55:55 Dan Ison
2:07:41 Kristin Dyer
2:08:10 Amy Maricle
2:10:29 Jimmy Andersen
2:10:30 Melissa DeMichele
2:11:25 Jen Ison
2:14:12 Heather Silva
2:41:40 Stacy Blette
2:49:50 Katie Hannon
2:50:02 Sarah Hannon

9/5 Wrentham Wroad Wrace 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #9
17:26 Rob Norcross 1OV
17:52 Shawn Powers 2OV
19:38 Don Burke 1AG
21:17 Rachel Philbrick 2OV
21:33 Missy Norcross 3OV
21:58 Mike Cullinane 3AG
22:05 Lauren Farkash 1AG
22:05 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
22:25 Jon Cogan
23:24 Jim Morris 2AG
23:34 Steve Wiltshire
23:49 Dave Donnelly
24:24 Kim Piro 2AG
24:24 Joe Piro
25:29 Marsha Whitman
26:50 Sean Sullivan
27:03 Alex Cotter
27:18 Fiona Murphy
28:31 Tim Mayhew
28:58 Terry Tattersall 1AG
34:12 Sarah Hannon
35:26 Nora Lynch
36:13 Dan Pitts
36:17 Kim Averill
36:18 Steve Megerdichian
40:04 Jenn Bernazzani

August

8/23 Butterfly 5K
21:24 Steph Moses 2AG
23:12 Andrea Ambs 1AG
28:45 Jenn Bernazzani
32:17 Nicole Greene

8/22 Reykjavik Marathon (Iceland)
4:42:07 Mike Touloumtzis

8/22 Reykjavik Half Marathon (Iceland)
2:15:12 Paula Foresman

8/22 Jamie Fund 5K
18:32 Shawn Powers 3OV/1AG
18:37 Robert Norcross 2AG
19:46 Don Burke 1AG
22:17 Melissa Norcross
22:27 Rachel Philbrick
23:50 Kevin Fitzgibbon
24:39 Mike Cullinane
24:40 Sandy Sheehy 3AG
25:24 Billy O’Donnell
26:13 Steve Megerdichian
29:42 Fiona Murphy

8/16 Falmouth Road Race
49:08 Marianne Mealey
52:39 Mike Cullinane
53:43 Joseph Kvilhaug
56:20 Bill McGinnis
1:13:38 Melissa DeMichele
1:30:44 Sarah Hannon
1:37:40 Katie Hannon

8/14 Anchor Down Ultra 6hr
30.75m Lauren Farkash 3AG

8/14 Anchor Down Ultra 24hr/100 Miler
23:25:23 Maria Chevalier 1AG

8/2 Runaways Runaround 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #8
17:37 Rob Norcross 1OV
19:59 Donald Burke 1AG
21:15 Rachel Philbrick 1AG
21:27 Melissa Norcross 2AG
23:23 Maria Chevalier 1AG
22:50 Jon Cogan
23:10 Lauren Farkash 2AG
23:10 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
23:10 Mike Cullinane 2AG
24:05 Keri Stebenne 3AG
24:25 Jim Morris 1AG
25:10 Dave Donnelly
26:40 Steve Megerdichian
27:10 Jen Ison
27:17 Tony Buglione
28:06 Mike Touloumtzis 2AG
28:07 Paula Foresman 1AG
28:17 Kim Averill
28:33 Jenn Bernazzani
30:30 Terry Tattersall 1AG
34:25 Helice Gillis
36:43 Sarah Hannon
36:55 Stefanie Cotter

8/2 Triple Threat Challenge
Debbie Rhines 1OV
7:02 1 Mile
22:12 5K
1:45:14 Half Marathon
Andrea Ambs 2AG
7:30 1 Mile
24:17 5K
1:56:38 Half Marathon

July

7/24 Blessing of the Fleet
1:09:16 Sean McNamara
1:10:39 Ashley Glenn
1:13:52 Steph Moses
1:16:57 Rachel Philbrick
1:18:59 Kham Haleudeth
1:24:06 Jim Morris
1:20:00 Michele Grieves

7/12 Narragansett Summer Running Festival 13.1
1:34:58 Marianne Mealey 2AG

7/12 Ashworth Awards Kids Day 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #7
18:36 Mike Penta 2AG
19:32 Rob Norcross 1AG
19:48 Shawn Powers 3AG
19:53 Don Burke 1AG
20:47 Kevin Downing 1AG
23:12 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
23:13 Lauren Farkash 2AG
23:14 Melissa Norcross 2AG
23:15 Michele Grieves 2AG
25:50 Steve Megerdichian
26:32 Kim Averill
27:21 Jenn Bernazzani
27:22 Leticia Tessier
27:23 Jen Ison
27:24 Dan Ison
29:44 Steve Baker
29:48 Terry Tattersall 1AG
33:35 Stefanie Cotter
34:55 Sarah Hannon
34:55 Scott Nickle
38:53 Heather Burns

7/11 Narragansett Summer Running Festival 10K
37:32 Rob Norcross 1OV
47:03 Melissa Norcross 3AG

7/4 Four on the 4th (Rally for Sally)
25:16 Justin Shireman
26:06 Don Burke 2AG
26:54 Rachel Philbrick 3OV
30:45 Maria Chevalier 3AG
30:45 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
43:12 Sarah Hannon
46:10 Fiona Murphy

June

6/14 - Mayflower Brewery Half Marathon
1:31:37 Justin Shireman
1:56:27 Christine Nagy
2:02:04 Kristin Taggart
2:23:42 Jenn Bernazzani
2:29:22 Heidi Krockta
2:29:22 Missy Shireman
3:00:53 Nora Lynch

6/14 Irish Festival 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #6
17:55 Rob Norcross 1OV
20:40 Mike Cullinane 1AG
21:18 Sean Sullivan 1AG
21:40 Don Burke 3AG
22:10 Bill McGinnis 1AG
22:39 Lauren Farkash 2OV
23:32 Jenny Candage 1AG
23:56 Maria Chevalier 2AG
24:30 Melissa Norcross 3AG
25:59 Steve Megerdichian
26:18 Kim Averill 3AG
26:42 Tony Buglione
27:19 Fiona Murphy 3AG
27:19 Billy O’Donnell
27:19 Sandy Sheehy
27:20 Mike Touloumtzis 3AG
28:11 Paula Foresman 1AG
29:18 Dan Pitts
29:51 Steve Baker

6/7 - Newport 10 Miler
1:36:03 Amy Maricle
1:36:38 Paula DeBlois

May

5/31 Cayuga 50 Miler
13:08:58 Maria Chevalier

5/31 Mansfield Boosters Club 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #5
19:36 Sean McNamara 2AG
20:27 Brian Mulligan
20:53 Don Burke
21:16 Kevin Downing 1AG
22:04 Joe Kvilhaug 2AG
22:28 Bill McGinnis 3AG
23:23 Yogen Chembrurkar
23:27 Michele Grieves 1AG
23:30 Robert Norcross
23:34 Justin Shireman
23:49 Jen Candage 2AG
24:48 Dave Donnelly
25:12 Jim Morris
26:45 Kim Averill 3AG
26:52 Steve Megerdichian
27:40 Tony Buglione
28:11 Leticia Tessier
28:29 Mike Touloumtzis
28:32 Paula Foresman
29:44 Scott Nickle
29:56 Jessica Armando
29:57 Melissa Norcross
30:15 Fiona Murphy
30:16 Sandra Sheehy
30:18 Missy Shireman
30:22 Shawn MacDonald
30:35 Dan Pitts
30:44 Jen Bernazzani
31:44 Jean Miller
32:50 Stefanie Cotter
34:33 Sarah Hannon
36:15 Helice Gillis

5/25 Memorial Day 5K
21:32 Rachel Philbrick

5/24 Vermont City Marathon
3:06:55 Shawn Powers
3:29:37 Melissa Norcross
3:33:32 Tyler Tuomisto

5/24 Boston's Run to Remember Half Marathon
2:06:26 Kristin Dyer
2:44:24 Sarah Hannon

5/24 Pineland Farms 50K
5:35:56 Lauren Farkash
5:35:56 Gretchen Fishman

5/17 Sugarloaf Marathon
3:27:54 Brian McGowan
3:35:34 Adam Kempner
3:59:01 James Andersen
4:07:48 Alan Westman
4:52:41 Melissa DeMichele

5/10 Maine Coast Marathon
3:25:46 Justin Shireman

5/10 Mother’s Day GAC 6hr
31m Maria Chevalier
18m Lauren Farkash
18m Gretchen Fishman

5/9 Maine Coast Half Marathon
2:03:00 Kristin Taggart

5/3 Cox Providence Marathon
2:58:14 Joe Keenan 3AG
3:13:27 Chad Greene
3:19:55 Ashley Glenn
3:33:10 Nicole Greene
3:50:12 Maria Chevalier
3:53:49 Maryia Labovich
3:54:05 Jennifer Candage
3:57:17 Melissa Norcross
3:57:27 Bob MacDonald

5/3 Cox Providence Half Marathon
1:38:11 Lynn Johnson
2:03:06 Mike Touloumtzis

April

4/26 James Joyce Ramble 10K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #4
42:13 Don Burke
43:03 Steve Wiltshire
45:10 Rachel Philbrick
45:28 Mike Cullinane
45:35 Jon Cogan
48:33 Yogen Chemburkar
48:52 Sean Sullivan
49:39 Kevin Fitzgibbon
49:41 Maria Chevalier
50:33 Jim Morris
51:05 Dave Donnelly
52:55 Jim Marsh
53:20 Jen Candage
53:20 Missy Norcross
53:51 Dan Ison
54:01 Rob Norcross
54:05 Christine Nagy
56:58 Kim Averill
57:38 Tony Buglione
57:41 Mike Touloumtzis
57:41 Paula Foresman
58:30 Dan Pitts
1:00:11 Terry Tattersall
1:01:59 Jenn Bernazzani
1:04:03 Mike Wilson
1:08:21 Nora Lynch
1:08:30 Stefanie Cotter
1:13:52 Sarah Hannon
1:13:52 Scott Nickle
1:19:15 Fiona Murphy
1:19:16 Sandy Sheehy

4/26 Blackstone Valley Half Marathon
2:04:42 Kristin Taggart

4/20 - Boston Marathon
2:45:49 Robert Norcross
2:53:15 Joe Byra
2:56:59 Chad Greene
2:58:11 Steve Boedeker
3:07:12 Nate Edwards
3:11:26 Mike Penta
3:19:48 Brian McGowan
3:20:28 Lauren Farkash
3:20:55 Kim Ashworth
3:21:55 Mike Cullinane
3:22:21 Joe Kvilhaug
3:23:11 Nicole Greene
3:24:54 Andrei Kutlin
3:23:58 Kevin Downing
3:28:50 Brendan Cryan
3:31:28 David Fernandez
3:32:23 Bill McGinnis
3:35:12 Don Burke
3:39:21 Gretchen Fishman
3:42:35 Maria Chevalier
3:45:38 Bob MacDonald
3:49:13 Lee Ann Bush
3:49:40 Laura DiFelice
3:55:40 Dave Santoro
3:56:07 Kathy MacDonald
3:56:55 Yogen Chemburkar
4:07:02 Michele Grieves
4:07:02 Kham Haleudeth
4:07:27 Marsha Whitman
4:08:36 Jaime Cryan
4:14:59 Fiona Murph
4:18:36 Julie Luistro
4:20:27 Chris Reilly
4:31:55 Nora McNeil
4:33:41 Steve Megerdichian
4:35:58 Scott Nickle
4:37:55 Karen Kelleher
4:45:53 Terry Tattersall
4:56:47 Kevin Fitzgibbon
4:59:50 Helice Gillis
5:16:20 Dan Pitts
5:49:51 Janet Spinney
5:55:46 Stacy Blette
6:03:51 Sarah Hannon

4/12 - Cape Cod Trail Race (50K)
5:47:39 Maria Chevalier 1AG
5:55:42 Steve Wiltshire

March

3/28 - Olde Irish Village 5K
32:26 Jim Hawkins 1AG

3/22 - Holly Club Hustle 5K
32:10 Jim Hawkins 1AG

3/15 - New Bedford Half Marathon
1:17:53 Rob Norcross
1:22:51 Chad Greene
1:24:40 Shawn Powers
1:29:18 Justin Shireman
1:33:22 Marianne Mealey
1:33:48 Kevin Downing
1:34:28 Melissa Norcross
1:34:38 Joe Kvilhaug
1:34:49 Nicole Greene
1:35:44 Brian McGowan
1:37:40 Bob MacDonald
1:37:44 Ashley Glenn
1:40:44 Stephanie Moses
1:41:39 Mike Cullinane
1:45:16 Maria Chevalier
1:46:19 Michele Grieves
1:48:21 James Andersen
1:48:59 Harry Carter
1:49:20 Maryia Labovich
1:50:16 Jen Candage
1:50:24 Jon Cogan
1:52:35 Fiona Murphy
1:52:35 Steve Wiltshire
1:53:41 Kathy MacDonald
1:54:48 Heather Silva
1:55:35 Melissa DeMichelle
1:57:49 Steve Megerdichian
2:06:41 Amy Maricle
2:11:06 Dan Pitts
2:22:03 Helice Gillis

3/15 - United Airlines NYC Half
2:19:58 Kristin Taggart
2:19:58 Heidi Krockta

3/8 - OFTM 5K
29:10 Casey Fenwick

3/8 - OFTM 10 Miler
1:05:28 Mike Penta 3AG
1:14:44 Debbie Rhines 2AG
1:15:14 Rachel Philbrick
1:18:31 Mike Atwood
1:18:31 Rob Norcross
1:24:01 Harry Carter 1AG
1:33:50 Steve Wiltshire
1:35:44 Tony Buglione
1:45:03 Jenn Bernazzani
1:57:48 Stefanie Cotter

3/1 - Stu's 30K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #3
2:02:02 Rob Norcross 3AG
2:08:31 Justin Shireman
2:23:47 Don Burke
2:24:27 Missy Norcross
2:25:17 Alexander Cotter
2:26:21 Jeff Dixon
2:31:19 Relay: Jim Morris, Kevin Fitzgibbon, Jon Cogan
2:34:27 Relay: Lauren Farkash, Maria Chevalier, Sandy Sheehy
2:37:18 Relay: Missy Shireman, Bill McGinnis, Mike Wilson
2:37:47 Michele Grieves
2:37:53 Steve Wiltshire
2:46:04 Relay: Kim Averill, Dave Donnelly, Paula Foresman, Mike Toulmoutzis
2:46:38 Lee Ann Bush
2:51:45 Steve Megerdichian
2:59:05 Harry Carter 2AG
3:01:46 Fiona Murphy
3:02:11 Scott Nickle
3:10:40 Edna Coleman
3:22:08 Relay: Stefanie Cotter, Nora Lynch, Terry Tattersall
3:27:40 Don Sutherland
3:36:24 Helice Gillis
3:40:07 Dan Pitts

February

2/22 - Five College Realtors 10 Miler **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #2
1:07:37 Rob Norcross
1:11:44 Donald Burke
1:14:54 Missy Norcross
1:18:11 Alex Cotter
1:18:18 Maria Chevalier
1:18:35 Rachel Philbrick
1:27:53 Harry Carter
1:31:59 Mike Touloumtzis
1:33:05 Scott Nickle
1:33:12 Fiona Murphy
1:37:17 Lindsey Weston
1:42:02 Kim Averill
1:42:12 Paula Foresman
1:43:13 Terry Tattersall 2AG
1:48:10 Jenn Bernazzani
2:00:10 Stefanie Cotter
2:09:24 Sarah Hannon

January

1/25 - Boston Prep 16 Miler (Derry, NH)
1:54:57 Shawn Powers
2:00:15 Marianne Mealey
2:11:14 Tyler Tuomisto
2:26:11 Heather Silva
2:26:22 Harry Carter 1AG

1/25 - 3M Half Marathon
2:42:53 Sarah Hannon

1/24 - Miami Marathon
3:38:45 Michele Grieves

1/24 - Miami Half Mararathon
1:34:55 Joe Kvilhaug 2AG
1:36:21 Kevin Downing 3AG
1:36:59 Mike Cullinane
1:38:57 Bill McGinnis
1:53:52 Kevin Fitzgibbon
2:30:06 Nora Lynch

1/11 - Resolution 5K Beach & Trail Race
20:28 Don Burke 2AG
42:31 Scott Nickle
42:33 Sarah Hannon
42:35 Helice Gillis

1/11 - Walt Disney World Marathon
4:18:37 Frank Connors

1/4 - Weary Traveler's - Cape Cod Road Runners Winter Fun Run **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #1
28:02 Rob Norcross 1AG
30:27 Justin Shireman 3AG
31:37 Sean McNamara 2AG
32:32 Don Burke
32:51 Melissa Norcross 1OV
33:09 Steve Ludwig
33:10 Brian Patrick Mulligan
33:18 Lauren Farkash 2AG
33:18 Mike Cullinane
34:52 Bill McGinnis 3AG
34:59 Maria Chevalier
35:00 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
35:01 Jon Cogan
35:25 Rachel Philbrick 1AG
36:39 Michael Ferrari
36:40 Sean Sullivan
37:50 Jen Candage 1AG
38:58 Yogen Chemburkar
39:26 Dave Donnelly
40:19 Scott Nickle
40:38 Fiona Murphy
42:26 Tony Buglione
42:34 Steve Megerdichian
43:12 Kim Averill
43:33 Mike Touloumtzis
43:49 Paula Foresman
44:42 Steve Baker
44:47 Dan Pitts
45:37 Jenn Bernazzani
47:23 Missy Shireman
47:26 Mike Wilson
48:31 Terry Tattersall 1AG
48:33 Maura Buglione
55:07 Helice Gillis
55:08 Sarah Hannon